Sevastopol High School

Carlson top finisher at Oshkosh Track Invite

Middle distance runner Kyle Carlson got Sevastopol on the ledger Thursday afternoon at the Oshkosh Small High School Indoor Track Invitational. Carlson's time 2:16.46 in the 800-meter was good for fifth place overall in the Division 3 race and good for four points in the team scores. Carlson also ran a 5:15 in the 1600-meter run to take ninth place.

 

RESULTS

Finals ... (Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3) Name Finals School 8 5:14.77 1 Ura, Hirochi Dodgeland 9 5:15.60 Carlson, Kyle Sevastopol 10 5:21.30 McDonald, Logan Horicon 11 5:26.27 Flood, MacCrea St Mary's Spring 12 5:28.53 Weninger, Michael St Mary Catholic 13 5:34.70 Tomaszewski, Noah Sevastopol 14 5:36.13 Kester, Carson Weyauwega 15 5:41.68 Gruss, Dylan Johnson Creek 16 5:42.26 Andreae, Scott Sevastopol 17 5:42.45 Brenckle, Ben Living Word Luth 18 5:51.83 Fahrenkrug, Ben Algoma 19 5:53.10 Schneiter, Dyllon Winnebago Luth 20 5:54.28 Lango, Ayden Shiocton 21 6:01.60 Scheller, Jacob Manawa 22 6:04.40 Miller, Joe Weyauwega 23 6:06.05

 

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3

Name Finals School

Finals

1 54.80 10 Hoch, Jake St Mary's Spring

2 54.90 8 Fouch, Ben St Mary's Spring

3 55.26 6 O'Leary, Derek St Mary's Spring

4 55.45 5 Bianco, Anthony Rosholt

5 55.47 4 Drews, Connor Horicon

6 56.01 3 Porter, Joseph St Mary Catholic

7 56.77 2 Huey, Josh Winnebago Luth

8 56.99 1 Pausma, Nathan Winnebago Luth

9 57.15 Esteves, Joel Dodgeland

10 57.42 Robertson, Brevin Algoma

11 57.48 Richardt, Jamison Johnson Creek

12 57.90 Robertson, Oliver Algoma

13 59.02 Kurth, Hayden Dodgeland

14 59.17 Seering, Aiden Reedsville

15 1:00.06 Buhrow, Isaac Weyauwega

16 1:00.25 Lemens, Andrew Gillett

17 1:00.34 Smith, Will Living Word Luth

18 1:00.71 Bristol, Grant Manawa

19 1:01.58 Tomaszewski, Noah Sevastopol

20 1:01.92 Koch, Christian Oconto

21 1:01.92 Riesterer, Robbie St Mary Catholic

22 1:02.54 Cruz, Daniel Dodgeland

23 1:02.70 Abel, Sam Sevastopol

24 1:02.71 Nehls, Christian Horicon

25 1:02.83 Gonzalez, Christian Weyauwega

26 1:04.30 Borremons, Cameron Weyauwega

27 1:06.72 Thuecks, Khirsanth Manawa

28 1:07.50 Tomszewski, Emmett Sevastopol

29 1:08.75 Schmiling, Sebastian Algoma

30 1:10.41 

 

Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3

Name Finals School

Finals

1 2:04.16 10 Unruh, Ethan St Mary Catholic

2 2:07.35 8 Hogerty, Tip St Mary Catholic

3 2:09.94 6 Finger, Evan Dodgeland

4 2:15.01 5 Lepak, Zach Rosholt

5 2:16.46 4 Carlson, Kyle Sevastopol

6 2:18.00 3 Anderson, Adam Gillett

7 2:19.60 2 Stetson, Jackson Reedsville

8 2:20.97 1 Pausma, Nathan Winnebago Luth

9 2:21.08 Hanson, Conner Gillett

10 2:27.89 Hintz, Sawyer Weyauwega

11 2:28.19 Fujinaka, Mikey Living Word Luth

12 2:28.70 Engebretsen, Riley Gillett

13 2:29.85 Pausma, Zach Winnebago Luth

14 2:30.14 Andreae, Scott Sevastopol

15 2:31.45

 

Event 8 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3 Team Finals Relay Finals 1 3:43.54 10 St. Mary's Springs 2 3:45.08 8 Saint Mary Catholic 3 3:45.51 6 Manawa 4 3:46.34 5 Rosholt 5 3:48.06 4 Reedsville 6 3:50.47 3 Dodgeland 7 3:53.87 2 Winnebago Luth 8 4:02.25 1 Gillett 9 4:15.51 Weyauwega-Fremont 10 4:18.84 Horicon 11 4:21.88 Sevastopol 12 4:23.98 Shiocton 13 4:27.11

 

Finals ... (Event 13 Boys Shot Put Division 3) Name Finals School 14 37-03.00 Casper, Garrett Rosholt 15 37-02.00 Narance, Kalan Winnebago Luth 16 34-07.00 Smedema, Keyne Dodgeland 17 33-08.00 David, Lukas Johnson Creek 18 31-10.00 Blanke, Ben Johnson Creek 19 31-04.50 Rojas, Josue Weyauwega 20 31-02.00 Wilder, Gary Algoma 21 30-05.00 Powers, Logan Horicon 22 30-02.00 Graff, Zach Living Word Luth 23 29-06.00 Strehlow, Ben Weyauwega 24 28-04.50 Elvers, Brady Horicon 25 27-02.00 Nichols, Dallas Sevastopol 26 27-01.00 Tellock, Ethan Manawa 27 26-07.00 Van Voorhis, Sebastian Shiocton 28 25-07.00 Maynard, Skyler Weyauwega 29 24-08.00